Sunflower Oil (Refined / Crude)

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.

sunflower_oil_large

Specifications
- Specific density (AT 20c): 0.918 - 0.920
- Refractive index (AT 40c): 1.467 - 1.469
- Transparency of oil, max: 10 fem
- Acidity mg KOH % gm oil max: 0,1 - 0,6
- Peroxide value mMol/kg oil max: 0,1 - 0,7
- Color value iodine, mg max: 4
- Iodine value (WIJS): 110 – 144
- Moisture & Volatile % max: 0,06
- Saponification value, mg KOH/gm oil: 188 – 194
- Phosphorus containing matter (P2O5): Negative
- Non-fatty Impurities, % max: Negative
- Coloring materials, allowed to ad: According to the international standards
- Artificial flavors, allowed to ad: According to the international standards
- Anti oxidants: 200mg/kg but galate not more than 100mg/kg
- Preservative agent: According to the international standards
- Anti foaming: 10mg/kg
- Anti crystallization: 1250mg/kg
- Soap content: 0,003 max
- Unsoluble impurities % mass: 0,3 max


Packing:

  • 1 Liter Plastic Bottle - 2 Liter Plastic Bottle
  • 5 Liter Plastic Bottle -5 Liter Plastic Jar
  • 5 Liter Tin Can -10 Liter Tin Can -18 Liter Tin
  • Or Buyer's Request

  • Packing Size 1 lt. Plastic Bottle
    Type of Packing Carton
    per Carton 12
    G.Weight per Carton(Kg) 11,590
    N.Weight per Carton(Kg) 10,920
    Dimensions(mm) 230x305x280
    1 Palette 65
    Palette Gross(Kg) 784,420

    Back To Top »